Cabanas Glaciar Viedma
To enjoy your vacation in El Calafate, stay at Cabanas Glaciar Viedma El Calafate apartment, which is 2.2 km from Lago Argentino Department and around 25 minutes on foot from Reserva Laguna Nimez Nature Reserve.
The spacious apartment is located just steps from Secretaria De Turismo. Avenida Libertador is only 1.4 km from the apartment.
Guests can make use of a kitchen in Cabanas Glaciar Viedma apartment to whip up a tasty homemade meal. There is Terminal de omni de El Calafate bus station just near the accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Museo de El Calafate750 m
- Solo Patagonia S.A. Day Tours1.1 km
- Avenida Libertador1.1 km
- Always Glaciers1.2 km
- Estancia 25 de Mayo700 m
- Hls Travesias1.2 km
- Primera Vivienda de El Calafate1.1 km
- La Zorra1 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free parking
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Cabanas Glaciar Viedma apartment?
Guests of Cabanas Glaciar Viedma apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Lago Argentino Department, placed 25 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Avenida Libertador (1.4 km) as well as Reserva Laguna Nimez Nature Reserve (2.1 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this spacious Cabanas Glaciar Viedma apartment?
At this spacious Cabanas Glaciar Viedma apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Cabanas Glaciar Viedma apartment?
Guests staying at Cabanas Glaciar Viedma apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant C'est La Vie, which has earned a remarkable 10/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Alfosina cocina consciente is a popular choice, with a high 10 rating. - ❓
Does this spacious Cabanas Glaciar Viedma apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this spacious Cabanas Glaciar Viedma apartment provides a kitchen.